Version in force from 04/05/2021

PRIVACY POLICY

Article 1. Privacy Policy:

At La Porte Royale S.à.r.l. ("we", "us" or "our") take privacy and confidentiality issues very seriously. We have developed this privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") to clearly define and explain how we are committed to respecting your privacy rights at all times, how we collect personal data through your use of our websites (www.yabe.co, yabe.lu, dev.yabe.co), newsletters and mobile application (the "Service"), and how we use and disclose such personal data.Any processing of your personal data is carried out in accordance with applicable data protection laws, including, but not limited to, the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.By using our Services, you acknowledge that you have been informed of this Privacy Policy and that you understand and agree with its contents.

Article 2. Definitions :

a) "Personal data" means any information that allows the direct or indirect identification of a natural person.

b) "Usage data" means data collected automatically and generated by the use of the Services or the infrastructure of a Service itself (such as the length of time a page is visited, for example).

c) "Cookies" means small files that are stored on your computer's hard drive or in your browser's memory when you use our Services.

d) "Controller" means the person who, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means by which personal data are, or will be, processed.For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, we are the Controller of your personal data.

e) Processor (or Service Provider) means any person (other than an employee of the Controller) who processes personal data on behalf of the Controller. We may use more than one service provider in order to process your personal data more efficiently.

f) "Data subject" means any identified or identifiable natural person to whom personal data relates.

g) User: User means any individual who uses our services. The user is the person concerned by the personal data ("you" or "your").

Article 3. Collection of information :

Nous collectons des informations de différentes natures, y compris des données à caractère personnel, afin de vous fournir un service personnalisé et de l’améliorer.

Nous nous efforçons de préserver l’exactitude des données à caractère personnel que nous détenons ou contrôlons. Les personnes concernées qui fournissent des données à caractère personnel sont toutefois tenues de nous informer rapidement de toute modification de leurs données à caractère personnel. Soyez informés que vous avez le droit de refuser de nous fournir vos données à caractère personnel ; pour autant, sachez que le fait de ne pas nous fournir certaines données en particulier (comme, par exemple, les données requises pour nous contacter) nous empêchera malheureusement de vous répondre ou de vous assurer la fourniture de notre service.

a) Quand collectons-nous vos données à caractère personnel ?

Nous collectons notamment vos données à caractère personnel lorsque :
• vous naviguez sur nos sites Web et via nos applications mobiles, et utilisez par conséquent nos services ;
• vous vous connectez à nos services ;
• vous vous abonnez à nos lettres d’information ;
• vous nous demandez que nous vous contactions.

Remarque importante : la plupart du temps, nous collectons les données à caractère personnel directement auprès de la personne concernée. Mais si vous fournissez des informations, notamment des données à caractère personnel, au nom d’une tierce personne (comme, par exemple, l’un de vos employés), vous vous engagez à le faire conformément aux lois applicables en matière de protection des données et, en particulier, à informer le tiers en question du traitement de ses données, et à lui fournir la présente politique de confidentialité.

b) Types de données à caractère personnel collectées :

Données à caractère personnel : Lors de l’utilisation de notre service, nous pourrions vous demander de nous fournir des données à caractère personnel pouvant inclure, sans que la liste soit exhaustive :
• des informations d’identification telles que nom et prénom ;
• des coordonnées telles que courriel, numéro de téléphone, adresse, code postal, ville, pays de résidence ;
• des informations professionnelles, telles que la société qui vous emploie ou que vous représentez, votre rôle, votre position, le pays où vous travaillez ;
• les produits recherchés;
• des données à caractère personnel contenues dans les cookies ;
• tout autre type de données à caractère personnel qui nous seront fournies dans le cadre de l’utilisation des services.

Données d’utilisation : Nous pourrions également collecter des informations que nous envoie votre navigateur lorsque vous visitez notre Service ou que vous y accédez, par le biais de nos sites Web, nos lettres d’information ou via un dispositif mobile.

Ces données d’utilisation peuvent inclure des informations telles que l’adresse IP de votre ordinateur, le type de navigateur, sa version, les pages visitées de notre service, l’heure et la date de votre visite, la localisation, le temps passé sur ces pages, ainsi que les identifiants uniques de vos dispositifs ou d’autres données de diagnostic. Lorsque vous accédez au service au moyen d’un appareil mobile, ces données d’utilisation peuvent inclure des informations telles que le type de dispositif que vous utilisez, son identifiant unique, l’adresse IP de votre dispositif mobile, votre système d’exploitation mobile, la localisation, le type de navigateur Internet mobile que vous utilisez, les identifiants uniques de vos dispositifs ou d’autres données de diagnostic.

Données de localisation
: Nous pouvons aussi utiliser et stocker des informations sur votre localisation (« Données de localisation »). Nous utilisons ces données pour vous fournir diverses fonctionnalités de notre service, l’améliorer et le personnaliser.

Données des cookies et traçabilité : Nous utilisons des cookies et des technologies de traçabilité pour suivre votre activité sur notreService et conserver certaines informations.Les cookies sont des fichiers avec de petites quantités de données pouvant contenir des données à caractère personnel ou inclure un identifiant unique, anonyme.

Les cookies sont envoyés à partir d’un site Web sur votre navigateur et stockés sur votre dispositif. Les technologies de traçabilité telles que les balises Web, les étiquettes et les scripts sont utilisées pour collecter et suivre les informations, ainsi que pour analyser et améliorer notre service.

Vous pouvez paramétrer votre navigateur pour qu’il refuse tous les cookies ou qu’il vous indique lorsqu’un cookie est envoyé. Cependant, si vous n’acceptez pas les cookies, vous pourriez ne pas être en mesure d’utiliser certaines parties de notre Service ou risquer qu’il ne fonctionne pas correctement. À moins que vous ayez modifié les paramètres de votre navigateur pour qu’il refuse les cookies, votre système continuera d’accepter les cookies lorsque votre navigateur vous dirigera vers notre service. L’acceptation des cookies signifie que vous autorisez la communication entre votre ordinateur et notre service, tel que décrit dans la présente section.

Exemples de cookies que nous utilisons :
• Cookies de session : nous utilisons des cookies de session, qui ne durent que le temps de votre visite, afin de faire fonctionner notre service (ces cookies nous empêchent par exemple d’identifier à chaque page une même personne ayant un identifiant unique et passant d’une page à l’autre).
• Cookies de préférence : nous utilisons des cookies de préférence, qui perdurent après votre session, afin de mémoriser vos préférences et vos différents paramètres (par exemple, lorsque vous utilisez notre service, ces cookies nous permettent de vous offrir une expérience utilisateur améliorée).
• Cookies de sécurité : comme leur nom l’indique, nous utilisons ces cookies à des fins de sécurité (pour protéger vos informations de connexion, par exemple).

Certains des cookies ci-dessus sont des cookies tiers. Vous êtes libre de consentir ou non à leur utilisation, via une bannière qui s’affichera sur votre écran.

Nous utilisons également des :
• Cookies analytiques : cookies tiers servant à surveiller et analyser l’utilisation de notre service. Google Analytics est un service d’analyse Web proposé par Google, qui permet d’assurer la traçabilité et de générer des rapports sur le trafic du site Web. Google utilise les données collectées pour tracer et contrôler l’utilisation de notre service. Ces données sont partagées avec d’autres services de Google. Google peut également utiliser les données collectées pour contextualiser et personnaliser les annonces de son propre réseau publicitaire.Pour obtenir davantage d’informations sur les règles de confidentialité de Google, consultez la page Web relative à la confidentialité et aux conditions d’utilisation de Google.

Lorsque nous fournissons nos services, nous pouvons également utiliser des balises Web. Les pages de notre service peuvent également contenir des images électroniques connues sous le nom de balises pixels (ou pixels invisibles, pixels espions, etc.). Ces balises Web nous permettent de collecter certaines informations concernant les utilisateurs de notre service, comme, à titre d’exemple, le nombre d’utilisateurs accédant à chaque page Web, les données de trafic, de localisation, les journaux de connexion et autres données de communication, des informations relatives à l’accès aux ressources ou à l’ordinateur de l’utilisateur et à sa connexion Internet (y compris les adresses IP, les systèmes d’exploitation et le type de navigateur). Les balises Web sont utilisées uniquement pour tracer les taux d’ouverture de nos lettres d’information.

Article 4. Purposes of the processing :

La Porte Royale S.à.r.l. uses the personal data collected on the basis of one or more of the following purposes:
- Processing is necessary for the performance of the service offered and in particular to establish relationships with our partners;
- Processing is necessary to enable us to comply with a legal obligation and any regulatory obligations, as well as to enable us to respond to requests and other requirements of public authorities;
- Processing is necessary due to our legitimate interests or those of a third party, such as, for example, (i) in the context of the services: To provide and maintain our service, to answer your questions or provide you with the requested service, to allow you to interact with the features of our service when you choose to do so, to notify you of changes to our service, to monitor the use of our service and to collect analytics or valuable information in order to improve our service in accordance with applicable laws, to detect, prevent and fix technical problems, to provide you with newsletters and general information, always in accordance with applicable laws, to present our service and its contents effectively and appropriately to you, and to enforce our policies and other agreements; and (ii) outside the Service: to manage our relationships with our suppliers, service providers and subcontractors, as well as to prevent fraud, manage disputes and protect the rights, property or safety of The Royal Door S.à.r.l.;

- You have given your prior consent to receive, for example, where your consent is required, marketing communications from us or from third parties, or for us to use third party cookies.

We may use your personal data to contact you at your request, or for newsletters, marketing and other information that may be of interest to you, always in accordance with applicable laws. With respect to commercial messages we send to you where your consent is not legally required, you may opt out of receiving some or all of these communications by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in the emails we send to you, or by contacting us directly.

No automated decisions will be made in relation to the personal data processed.

Article 5. - Retention of personal data :

La Porte Royale S.à r.l. will only retain your personal data for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your personal data only to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (where we are required to retain your personal data, for example, to comply with applicable laws), to resolve disputes, and to enforce our legal agreements and policies.

La Porte Royale S.à r.l. will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes, and in accordance with applicable data protection laws where the usage data refers to personal data. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when it is used to enhance the security or improve the functionality of our service, or when we are legally required to retain it for a longer period of time.

Article 6. Disclosure of personal data :

For the purposes described above, we may disclose personal data to the following recipients: business partners, subcontractors, external service providers.

We may also disclose personal data to public bodies, administrative or legal authorities and supervisory bodies, where required by law.

Article 7. Transfer of personal data :

Information about you, including personal data, may be transferred to - and stored on - computers located outside your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where data protection laws may differ from those in your jurisdiction.

Where the recipients of transfers of personal data are located outside the territory of the European Economic Area, in countries that do not offer a level of protection equivalent to that afforded in the European Union, we undertake that such transfer, depending on its nature:
- is covered by adequate safeguards such as standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, in which case you may obtain a copy of such safeguards by contacting us; or
- is otherwise permitted under data protection laws, where applicable, such transfer is necessary for the performance of a contract entered into in your interest or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the performance of a contract between you and us.

La Porte Royale S.à.r.l. will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable data protection laws, and that no transfer to any recipient of your personal data takes place without adequate security controls being in place, including security of your personal data.

Article 8. Security of personal data :

The security of your personal data is important to us, but please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

The security of your personal data also means that we are committed to using our best efforts to protect it against any breach. We implement appropriate technical and organisational security measures such as, depending on the equipment, password protection, physical locks, etc., to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks posed by the processing and the nature of the personal data to be protected.

Our employees only have access to personal data for the purpose of carrying out their professional duties. They are subject to an obligation of confidentiality and receive training and documentation to improve their skills and knowledge of data protection.

Article 9. Your rights :

With regard to your personal data, you have the right:
- to access your personal data and to receive further information on how it is processed;
- to rectify any incorrect personal data or to supplement it;
- to request the erasure of your personal data where processing is no longer necessary for the purposes described above, where processing is not or is no longer lawful for any reason, where you have withdrawn your consent to processing in accordance with applicable law, where erasure is necessary to comply with applicable law, or where you object to processing in the absence of any compelling legitimate grounds for processing;
- to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to any processing based on our legitimate interest;
- to receive your personal data and to transfer them to another controller to the extent that the legitimacy of the processing is based on the performance of a contract and the processing is automated;
- to withdraw your consent to the processing at any time, insofar as your consent justifies the processing;
- to seek to restrict the processing, for example where you dispute the accuracy of the personal data or where the processing is not or is no longer compliant, with the exception of storage, which is only processed in specific cases (e.g. for the establishment, exercise or defence of your legal rights).

We will respond to individual privacy complaints and questions and will investigate and seek to resolve all complaints. We may respond favourably to any of the above requests relating to the right to object, the right to erasure and the right to restriction only on the condition that it is not prejudicial to and does not conflict with our legal obligations (such as, for example, a legal obligation to retain the relevant personal data) or any other impediment that would justify us not being able to comply with such requests. We undertake to process each request free of charge and within a reasonable period of time (in any case within one month at the most).

You may also file a complaint with the Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données du Luxembourg ("CNPD"), or with your local data protection authority if you do not reside in Luxembourg. You can contact the CNPD as follows:
- Telephone: (+352) 26 10 60 - 1
- Address: 1, avenue du Rock'n'Roll, L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg

Please note that we will ask you to verify your identity before responding to these requests. Please be advised that if you do not allow us to verify your identity by providing us with the requested information (e.g. an official identity document) for security purposes, we will unfortunately not be able to respond to your requests.

Article 10. Service providers :

We may use third party service providers or individuals to facilitate our service ("Service Providers") to provide the service on our behalf, to perform tasks related to the service, or to help us analyze how our service is used.

These third parties will only have access to your personal data to perform these tasks on our behalf, and they are required not to disclose or use it for any other purpose, as described in the sections above, "Transfer of Personal Data" and "Disclosure of Personal Data".

Article 11. Links to other sites:

Our service may contain links to other sites, operated by parties other than us. If you click on a third party link, you will be redirected to that third party's site. We urge you to review the privacy policy of each site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of these third-party sites or services.

Article 12. - Respect for the privacy of children :

Our Service is not intended for any user under the age of 18 ("Children") and we are not aware of collecting any personal data from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and are aware that your children have provided us with personal data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from children without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Section 13. Changes to this Privacy Policy :

From time to time, we may update our privacy policy. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new privacy policy on this page.

We will notify you by email and/or by posting a prominent notice on our Service before any changes take effect, and will update the new "effective date" by placing it at the top of this privacy policy.

. We recommend, however, that you periodically review this privacy policy for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective immediately upon posting on this page, and your continued use of the Service will be deemed acceptance of such changes.

Article 14. Contact us :

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer to manage and monitor our compliance with data protection obligations. You can contact our Data Protection Officer with any questions or requests relating to this Privacy Policy by email at: privacy@yabe.co

You can also contact us at the following address:
- By visiting the contact page of our website: www.yabe.co
- By calling us at: (+352) 691 991 428
- By post: 136 Route d'Arlon, L1150 Luxembourg

https://www.yabe.coPrivacy Policy

La Porte Royale S.à.r.l.
136 Route d'Arlon, L1150 Luxembourg
RCS : B233841 - VAT : LU31280357